10240 E Tamery Ave Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,546 - $519,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,743
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10240 E Tamery Ave, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $500,387, approximately $287 per square foot. 10240 E Tamery Ave is a home with nearby schools including Silver Valley Elementary, Eastmark High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Calatantic Homes Pf Aertzona Inc
Bought by
Mckenna Claudia Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,750
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Claudia Susan | $283,250 | Calatlantic Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mckenna Claudia Susan | $238,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $22,710 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $21,628 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,033 | $39,650 | $7,930 | $31,720 |
| 2022 | $2,922 | $29,850 | $5,970 | $23,880 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2020 | $2,884 | $25,670 | $5,130 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $23,310 | $4,660 | $18,650 |
| 2018 | $2,656 | $8,190 | $8,190 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $8,730 | $8,730 | $0 |
| 2016 | $930 | $6,090 | $6,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | $877 | $5,296 | $5,296 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map