10240 S 4th Ave Inglewood, CA 90303
South Inglewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $809,000 - $956,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,707
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10240 S 4th Ave, Inglewood, CA 90303 and is currently estimated at $890,598, approximately $521 per square foot. 10240 S 4th Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Woodworth - Monroe TK-8 Academy, Morningside High School, and Teach Academy Of Technologies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2004
Sold by
Cutliff Nannette
Bought by
Hebert Derek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,535
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$743,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Derek | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hebert Derek | $320,000 | |
| Closed | Hebert Derek | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,346 | $568,699 | $288,616 | $280,083 |
| 2024 | $7,346 | $557,549 | $282,957 | $274,592 |
| 2023 | $7,270 | $546,617 | $277,409 | $269,208 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $535,900 | $271,970 | $263,930 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $525,393 | $266,638 | $258,755 |
| 2019 | $6,887 | $509,811 | $258,730 | $251,081 |
| 2018 | $6,849 | $499,815 | $253,657 | $246,158 |
| 2016 | $5,964 | $440,000 | $224,000 | $216,000 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $384,200 | $196,000 | $188,200 |
| 2014 | $4,796 | $341,000 | $174,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map