10243 Alphonse St Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10243 Alphonse St, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $607,705, approximately $479 per square foot. 10243 Alphonse St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2010
Sold by
Khalil Christine A and Khalil Ibrahim M
Bought by
Khalil Christine Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,400
Outstanding Balance
$81,112
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$526,593
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Khalil Christine A
Bought by
Khalil Christine Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2003
Sold by
Khalil Christine A
Bought by
Khalil Christine A and Khalil Ibrahim M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khalil Christine Ann | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Khalil Christine Ann | -- | -- | |
| Khalil Christine A | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| -- | $123,100 | -- | |
| -- | $94,500 | -- | |
| -- | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khalil Christine Ann | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $213,383 | $63,573 | $149,810 |
| 2024 | $2,549 | $209,200 | $62,327 | $146,873 |
| 2023 | $2,470 | $205,099 | $61,105 | $143,994 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $201,078 | $59,907 | $141,171 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $197,136 | $58,733 | $138,403 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $195,115 | $58,131 | $136,984 |
| 2019 | $2,298 | $191,291 | $56,992 | $134,299 |
| 2018 | $2,250 | $187,541 | $55,875 | $131,666 |
| 2017 | $160 | $183,865 | $54,780 | $129,085 |
| 2016 | $2,152 | $180,260 | $53,706 | $126,554 |
| 2015 | $2,122 | $177,554 | $52,900 | $124,654 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $174,077 | $51,864 | $122,213 |
Source: Public Records
Map