T
Seller's Agent in 2017
The Walden Team
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Estimated Value: $491,000 - $625,000
Plenty of room to entertain guests in this open concept Hillside Ranch! LR w/FP, Brazilian wood flrs & dining area w/slider to fenced yard. Spacious kit w/42'' cabs, granite cntrs, island brkfst bar & wine cooler, SS appliances, gas range w/blt-in water pot filler. MBR w/WIC, BA w/dble sink & jetted tub. Finished basement w/in-flr heat & laminate flrs. Walking dist to elementary school & trails!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Walden Team
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group License #500005 Listed on: 03/14/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Loren C | -- | Fatic | |
| Elam James M | -- | None Available | |
| Rhymer Larry | -- | Stewart | |
| Griswold Shyrel R | -- | -- | |
| Griswold Shyrel R | -- | -- | |
| Griswold Shyrel R | -- | First American Title | |
| Griswold Shyrel R | -- | First American Title | |
| Griswold Dana R | -- | -- | |
| Griswold Dana R | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madsen Loren C | $354,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Elam James M | $368,781 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhymer Larry | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Griswold Shyrel R | $174,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Griswold Shyrel R | $174,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Griswold Shyrel R | $162,586 | |
| Previous Owner | Griswold Dana R | $155,958 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2017 07/11/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/14/2017 03/14/17 | For Sale | $357,000 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,908 | $441,800 | $137,200 | $304,600 |
| 2024 | $2,908 | $407,100 | $121,200 | $285,900 |
| 2023 | $6,068 | $368,900 | $116,300 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $2,699 | $362,700 | $110,800 | $251,900 |
| 2021 | $5,992 | $338,700 | $110,800 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $1,944 | $332,000 | $110,800 | $221,200 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $333,400 | $110,800 | $222,600 |
| 2018 | $5,371 | $334,200 | $110,800 | $223,400 |
| 2017 | $5,377 | $339,900 | $110,800 | $229,100 |
| 2016 | $4,700 | $344,300 | $107,500 | $236,800 |
| 2015 | $4,700 | $327,600 | $107,500 | $220,100 |
| 2014 | $4,700 | $326,000 | $97,400 | $228,600 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
The Walden Team
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
U
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Unity Home Group
Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ryan Tollefsen
EXP Realty, LLC Anchorage
(907) 360-1600
87 in this area
1,767 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 17-3430
APN: 05028139000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.