10248 Briarbay Loop Jonesboro, GA 30238
Estimated payment $1,336/month
About This Home
Welcome to 10248 Briarbay Loop in Jonesboro, a comfortable and well-laid-out home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet, offering added storage and convenience. Located in an established neighborhood with easy access to shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home is ideal for everyday living or as an investment opportunity.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,608
Year Built
- Built in 1987
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,065 Sq Ft Home
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Dishwasher
- Solid Surface Countertops
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Patio
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,609 | $67,200 | $6,720 | $60,480 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $69,200 | $7,200 | $62,000 |
| 2023 | $2,341 | $63,880 | $7,200 | $56,680 |
| 2022 | $2,274 | $57,040 | $7,200 | $49,840 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $41,720 | $7,200 | $34,520 |
| 2020 | $1,615 | $39,506 | $7,200 | $32,306 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $32,309 | $6,400 | $25,909 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $27,747 | $6,400 | $21,347 |
| 2017 | $735 | $17,200 | $6,400 | $10,800 |
| 2016 | $735 | $17,200 | $6,400 | $10,800 |
| 2015 | $725 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $353 | $8,000 | $7,600 | $400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 01/31/2026 01/31/26 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $2,566,600 | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $53,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $85,671 | -- | |
| Deed | $82,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $81,773 | FHA |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10672209
APN: 06-0096B-00D-026
- 10223 Foxfire Terrace
- 1147 Dunivin Dr
- 1931 Old Dogwood
- 1345 Labelle St
- 1937 Old Dogwood
- 1565 Iris Walk
- 10391 Wrens Dr Unit 8
- 1567 Iris Walk
- 1763 Old Dogwood
- 1342 Winslow Dr
- 10429 Trellis Ln Unit (LOT 29)
- 1760 Old Dogwood
- 1528 Carriage Ln
- 1732 Old Dogwood
- 1296 Todiway Ct
- 1241 Larkwood Dr
- 1428 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 23)
- 1434 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 24)
- 1429 Trellis Ct Unit (LOT 9)
- 10167 Port Royal Ct
- 1485 Bola Ct
- 1834 Old Dogwood
- 1830 Old Dogwood
- 1334 Labelle St
- 10091 Silent Trail
- 1276 Avery Dr
- 1528 Carriage Ln
- 1260 Iron Gate Blvd