10248 N 17th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85021
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,539 - $400,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10248 N 17th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85021 and is currently estimated at $341,885, approximately $183 per square foot. 10248 N 17th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sunnyslope High School, and Vista College Prep- Metro North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Cervantes Emiliano Sanchez
Bought by
Mendez Evangelina Ivanez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,057
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$278,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Smith Kenneth L and Smith Carol
Bought by
Mendez Evangelina Ivanez and Cervantes Emiliano Sanchez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,693
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Evangelina Ivanez | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Mendez Evangelina Ivanez | $75,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Evangelina Ivanez | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Evangelina Ivanez | $74,693 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,614 | $14,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $13,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $28,350 | $5,670 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $1,468 | $19,870 | $3,970 | $15,900 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $18,760 | $3,750 | $15,010 |
| 2020 | $1,465 | $16,870 | $3,370 | $13,500 |
| 2019 | $1,438 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
| 2018 | $1,397 | $13,910 | $2,780 | $11,130 |
| 2017 | $793 | $11,280 | $2,250 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $779 | $9,550 | $1,910 | $7,640 |
| 2015 | $722 | $7,600 | $1,520 | $6,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map