10248 Riverside Rd Greene, IA 50636
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $387,271
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,832
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10248 Riverside Rd, Greene, IA 50636 and is currently estimated at $337,318, approximately $184 per square foot. 10248 Riverside Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Butler Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Mostek Michael J and Mostek Susan J
Bought by
Wahlgren Marilyn D and Wahlgren Donald P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,418
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Mcwilliams Dennis R and Mcwilliams Melinda S
Bought by
Mostek Michael J and Mostek Susan J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wahlgren Marilyn D | $340,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mostek Michael J | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wahlgren Marilyn D | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,282 | $347,740 | $35,110 | $312,630 |
| 2024 | $3,282 | $319,990 | $35,110 | $284,880 |
| 2023 | $3,418 | $319,990 | $35,110 | $284,880 |
| 2022 | $3,118 | $274,960 | $35,110 | $239,850 |
| 2021 | $3,184 | $262,760 | $35,110 | $227,650 |
| 2020 | $3,184 | $246,210 | $35,110 | $211,100 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $227,670 | $35,110 | $211,100 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $227,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,642 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,596 | $196,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map