NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10249 Randwick Dr Temple City, CA 91780

Estimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,534,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,202 Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 20, 2016

Last sale price $960,000 $436 Per Sq Ft

Est. 48% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $8,836 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2016

This cozy and fabulous Temple City home has recently been remodeled and added a brand new master suite with permit in year 2015 with Arcadia school district. This single story house is in a quaint cul-de-sac which offers a safe and private feeling! The house features with remodeled living room, hardwood floors, recessed lighting and insulation throughout the house and even at the garage area, double panel windows, window shutters, crown molding, new AC systems for both heating and cooling, new tankless water heater, new sink and cooking utensils built at the back yard, new sprinklers at the yard in both front and rear and shed rooms for storage, skylight inside the kitchen and 24 hours built-in home security system which costs nothing to the new home buyer on the future monthly fee. The spacious living room has a wood burning, brick fireplace and opens to the dining area which has a large garden window. The kitchen has granite counters and an island with extra cabinet space that opens to the dining area and family room. The large family room has French doors leading to the patio. The beautiful yard has a lot of different fruit tree and which is a great place to have BBQ and family gathering. Don't lose the opportunity to see this beautiful house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexandra Yeung

IRN REALTY License #01876959 Listed on: 07/25/2016

IRN REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jackson Wong

Coldwell Banker Dynasty Arc. License #01049260

Coldwell Banker Dynasty Arc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 7,239 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Fence is in good condition
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System
  • On-Hand Building Permits

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Turnkey
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,202 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Tax Tract Number 101
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8585004018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

7,239 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • View: Yes
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Condition: Building Permit, Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8585004018
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2202.00
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Granite Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors, Service Entrance
  • Eating Area: In Family Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 435.97
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Shutters, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • View: Neighborhood
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Good Condition
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Terrace
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Construction Materials: Drywall Walls

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Direct Garage Access, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Line to Refrigerator

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7239.00
  • Price Per Lot Square Foot: 129.71

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 11
  • Tax Tract Number: 101

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2016
Closed on
Aug 17, 2016
List Price
$938,999
Sold Price
$960,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,001
2.24%
Current Estimated Value
$1,423,820

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$463,820
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$732,000
Outstanding Balance
$581,514
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$842,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2012
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
List Price
$690,000
Sold Price
$740,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,000
7.25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.29%
Original Mortgage
$674,500
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Dunkle John M and Dunkle Deborah M
Bought by
Dunkle John M and Dunkle Deborah M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Manning Deborah M
Bought by
Dunkle John M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lee Justin J $960,000 Title 365
Ruiz Ruben Mena -- Title 365
Ruiz Ruben Mena $740,000 Pacific Coast Title
Dunkle John M -- None Available
Dunkle John M -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Justin J $732,000
Previous Owner Ruiz Ruben Mena $674,500
Previous Owner Dunkle John M $260,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/20/2016 09/20/16 Sold $960,000 +2.2% $436 / Sq Ft
08/02/2016 08/02/16 Pending -- -- --
07/25/2016 07/25/16 For Sale $938,999 +26.9% $426 / Sq Ft
01/08/2013 01/08/13 Sold $740,000 +7.2% $406 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2012 12/20/12 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2012 11/01/12 For Sale $690,000 -- $379 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,575 $1,114,157 $891,328 $222,829
2024 $12,624 $1,092,311 $873,851 $218,460
2023 $12,348 $1,070,894 $856,717 $214,177
2022 $11,954 $1,049,897 $839,919 $209,978
2021 $11,724 $1,029,311 $823,450 $205,861
2020 $11,575 $1,018,758 $815,007 $203,751
2019 $11,440 $998,783 $799,027 $199,756
2018 $11,135 $979,200 $783,360 $195,840
2016 $8,965 $769,771 $615,818 $153,953
2015 $8,811 $758,209 $606,568 $151,641
2014 $8,680 $743,358 $594,687 $148,671

MLS Number: WS16161875

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8585-004-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.