1025 116th St E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $477,830 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,267
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 116th St E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $492,708, approximately $217 per square foot. 1025 116th St E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Hassler Jason E and Hassler Andrea B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,527
Outstanding Balance
$261,106
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$231,602
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassler Jason E | $302,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassler Jason E | $296,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,618 | $288,988 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $272,664 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $264,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,386 | $257,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $253,464 | $30,000 | $223,464 |
| 2019 | $3,656 | $261,005 | $30,000 | $231,005 |
| 2018 | $478 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $456 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map