1025 140th St Hampton, IA 50441
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $287,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 140th St, Hampton, IA 50441 and is currently estimated at $242,655, approximately $117 per square foot. 1025 140th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including CAL Elementary School and Cal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Knipfel Gary M and Knipfel Patricia K
Bought by
Knipfel Gary M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Knipfel Gary M and Knipfel Patricia K
Bought by
Knipfel Gary M and Knipfel Patricia K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knipfel Gary M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knipfel Gary M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,208 | $142,500 | $12,300 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $1,208 | $120,400 | $8,900 | $111,500 |
| 2023 | $1,156 | $104,200 | $8,900 | $95,300 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $83,500 | $6,900 | $76,600 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $84,000 | $7,400 | $76,600 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $79,700 | $7,100 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,050 | $83,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $952 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $932 | $79,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map