1025 18th St N Columbus, MS 39701
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $60,942
Studio
--
Bath
1,023
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 18th St N, Columbus, MS 39701 and is currently estimated at $57,986, approximately $56 per square foot. 1025 18th St N is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Heritage Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Walker Willie L
Bought by
Bradford Valentino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Bradford Walker
Bought by
Bradford Valentino
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Bradford Mary W
Bought by
Walker Willie Les
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradford Valentino | -- | None Available | |
| Bradford Valentino | -- | None Available | |
| Walker Willie Les | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493 | $3,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $487 | $3,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $416 | $2,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $418 | $2,544 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $386 | $2,444 | $0 | $0 |