1025 33rd Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $227,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 33rd Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $204,554, approximately $194 per square foot. 1025 33rd Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2019
Sold by
Kurko Homes Llc
Bought by
Bryant Robert and Bryant Gina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Kurko Homes Llc
Bought by
Bryant Gina and Bryant Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Robert | $123,624 | -- | |
| Bryant Gina | $123,625 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,232 | $177,500 | $25,000 | $152,500 |
| 2024 | $2,258 | $166,200 | $25,000 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $166,200 | $25,000 | $141,200 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $124,600 | $25,000 | $99,600 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $124,600 | $25,000 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $118,100 | $25,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $90,900 | $25,000 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $992 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $976 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map