1025 5th St S Saint James, MN 56081
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 5th St S, Saint James, MN 56081 and is currently estimated at $258,600, approximately $131 per square foot. 1025 5th St S is a home located in Watonwan County with nearby schools including Armstrong School, Northside Elementary School, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,294 | $272,000 | $19,500 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $2,928 | $268,800 | $17,800 | $251,000 |
| 2023 | $2,706 | $230,300 | $16,100 | $214,200 |
| 2022 | $2,538 | $187,200 | $13,400 | $173,800 |
| 2021 | $2,538 | $150,400 | $11,000 | $139,400 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $154,200 | $11,000 | $143,200 |
| 2019 | $2,410 | $145,700 | $11,000 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $145,700 | $11,000 | $134,700 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $125,700 | $11,000 | $114,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,300 | $11,000 | $119,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map