1025 Alpine Ct Oshkosh, WI 54901
Woodland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,724 - $518,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,744
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Alpine Ct, Oshkosh, WI 54901 and is currently estimated at $477,681, approximately $174 per square foot. 1025 Alpine Ct is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Emmeline Cook Elementary School, North High School, and Martin Luther School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Wagner Michael L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Gehling Steven C and Gehling Laura S
Bought by
Wagner Michael L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $201,900 | -- | |
| Wagner Michael L | $168,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,479 | $356,700 | $40,600 | $316,100 |
| 2023 | $5,593 | $199,700 | $27,000 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $5,569 | $199,700 | $27,000 | $172,700 |
| 2021 | $5,230 | $197,700 | $27,000 | $170,700 |
| 2020 | $4,952 | $197,700 | $27,000 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $197,700 | $27,000 | $170,700 |
| 2018 | $5,126 | $197,700 | $27,000 | $170,700 |
| 2017 | $4,927 | $197,700 | $27,000 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $4,380 | $172,300 | $27,000 | $145,300 |
| 2015 | $4,262 | $172,300 | $27,000 | $145,300 |
| 2014 | $4,300 | $172,300 | $27,000 | $145,300 |
| 2013 | $4,305 | $172,300 | $27,000 | $145,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map