Seller's Agent in 2021
The Wessel Team
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 716-8289
1 in this area
181 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $447,175 - $490,000
If Lake Life is your goal, here is your chance! 83' of Lake Winnebago frontage on a desirable bay. Sweeping views from your bright and fresh new home! All updated flooring, paint, a tastefully refreshed and redesigned kitchen with granite counters and a gas stove. A first floor main bedroom for privacy and ease. A 3 season room perfect for entertaining. (Interior updates done in 2018 per seller) A full, useable basement. New roof in 2018, replaced furnace & AC in 2018, new water heater 2021. Come see what "Oshkosh on the Water" has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group License #94-42922 Listed on: 05/17/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink John Anthony | $340,000 | Guaranty Title Services Inc | |
| Venardi Michael K | $195,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Venardi Michael K | $173,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2021 08/04/21 | Sold | $340,000 | -2.8% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,381 | $392,100 | $114,500 | $277,600 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $237,400 | $114,500 | $122,900 |
| 2022 | $6,941 | $237,400 | $114,500 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $5,199 | $189,600 | $114,500 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $4,897 | $189,600 | $114,500 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $4,727 | $189,600 | $114,500 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $189,600 | $114,500 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $4,724 | $189,600 | $114,500 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $4,962 | $195,000 | $114,500 | $80,500 |
| 2015 | $4,819 | $195,000 | $114,500 | $80,500 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $195,000 | $114,500 | $80,500 |
| 2013 | $4,869 | $195,000 | $114,500 | $80,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
The Wessel Team
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 716-8289
1 in this area
181 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Kelly Baier
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(920) 420-3613
1 in this area
208 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Patty Wohlt
Berkshire Hathaway HS Water City Realty
(920) 420-4098
1 in this area
130 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50240358
APN: 15-18675800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.