1025 Balmoral Dr Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $549,354 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Balmoral Dr, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $567,589, approximately $195 per square foot. 1025 Balmoral Dr is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Cheshire Elementary School, Berkshire Middle School, and Olentangy Berlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Dominion Homes Inc
Bought by
Shoemaker Terry A and Shoemaker Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,155
Outstanding Balance
$140,218
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Tanglewood Investment Co Llc
Bought by
Dominion Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,155
Outstanding Balance
$140,218
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$427,371
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoemaker Terry A | $297,700 | Alliance | |
| Dominion Homes Inc | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shoemaker Terry A | $59,538 | |
| Open | Shoemaker Terry A | $238,155 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,406 | $156,170 | $28,840 | $127,330 |
| 2023 | $8,253 | $156,170 | $28,840 | $127,330 |
| 2022 | $7,685 | $115,120 | $28,670 | $86,450 |
| 2021 | $7,727 | $115,120 | $28,670 | $86,450 |
| 2020 | $8,106 | $115,120 | $28,670 | $86,450 |
| 2019 | $7,197 | $106,930 | $20,480 | $86,450 |
| 2018 | $7,227 | $106,930 | $20,480 | $86,450 |
| 2017 | $6,575 | $92,760 | $17,330 | $75,430 |
| 2016 | $6,612 | $92,760 | $17,330 | $75,430 |
| 2015 | $5,998 | $92,760 | $17,330 | $75,430 |
| 2014 | $6,076 | $92,760 | $17,330 | $75,430 |
| 2013 | $5,850 | $87,540 | $24,500 | $63,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map