1025 Cady St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $149,103 - $161,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
788
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Cady St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $154,776, approximately $196 per square foot. 1025 Cady St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Fort Miami Elementary School, Maumee Intermediate School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Hartman Diana L
Bought by
Hans Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,515
Outstanding Balance
$8,954
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,822
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1990
Sold by
Anderson Robert D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hans Lisa L | $75,900 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hans Lisa L | $64,515 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $37,485 | $10,780 | $26,705 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $37,485 | $10,780 | $26,705 |
| 2023 | $2,356 | $30,940 | $8,750 | $22,190 |
| 2022 | $2,094 | $30,940 | $8,750 | $22,190 |
| 2021 | $2,210 | $30,940 | $8,750 | $22,190 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $25,865 | $7,175 | $18,690 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $25,865 | $7,175 | $18,690 |
| 2018 | $1,884 | $25,865 | $7,175 | $18,690 |
| 2017 | $1,784 | $22,645 | $7,595 | $15,050 |
| 2016 | $1,765 | $64,700 | $21,700 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $64,700 | $21,700 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,629 | $22,230 | $7,460 | $14,770 |
| 2013 | $1,629 | $22,230 | $7,460 | $14,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map