NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1025 Champlin Ave Utica, NY 13502

Estimated Value: $162,000 - $167,377

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,095 Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2012

Last sale price $84,694 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,191 / mo

138 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 5-minute walk to Frank J. Robak Village Park
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of June 2012

Great location, easy to rent. Updates include replacement windows, roof, electrical entrances, remodeled kitchens & baths. Spacious apartments with porches and large parking area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Roberts

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Properties License #10301201979 Listed on: 10/31/2011

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,034

Year Built

  • Built in 1912

Lot Details

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x115

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,095 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Assessor Parcel Number 307005-317-008-0002-029-000-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,034

Year Built

Built in 1912

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1912
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Near the intersection of Champlin Ave & Campbell Ave
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Oven, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.11
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Common, No Garage, Parking Available, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Whitesboro

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 307005-317-008-0002-029-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X115
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3034.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2011
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$84,694
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,206
-5.79%
Current Estimated Value
$164,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,900
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,930
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$108,664

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pentosuglia Anthony $79,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Pentosuglia Anthony $82,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/08/2012 06/08/12 Sold $84,694 -5.8% $40 / Sq Ft
03/17/2012 03/17/12 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2011 10/31/11 For Sale $89,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,760 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2024 $1,093 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2023 $847 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2022 $847 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2021 $1,572 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2020 $1,572 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2019 $2,601 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2018 $2,601 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2017 $2,601 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2016 $3,048 $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2015 -- $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
2014 -- $58,000 $6,900 $51,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S262733

Central New York Information Services

APN: 317-008-0002-029-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.