NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $161,141 - $177,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,372 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 9, 2018

Last sale price $98,900 $72 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $948 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of November 2018

Vintage Bungalow. Charm, style, and sophistication abound. Large principle rooms, hardwoods, built in bookcases, fenced in backyard, 2 stall garage, spacious second floor master with sitting area. Classy and move in ready!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Brown

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #10311200206 Listed on: 07/24/2018

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Bitsy Maye-Rattler

Listing by Coldwell Banker Faith Properties License #40MA0721303

Coldwell Banker Faith Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,165

Year Built

  • Built in 1930

Lot Details

  • 4,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x120

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,372 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 55
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301600-318-029-0001-055-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,165

Year Built

Built in 1930

Lot Details

4,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1930
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt
  • Directions: Corner of Kellogg and Caroline
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1102
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Utica

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 301600-318-029-0001-055-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4800.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3165.0
  • Tax Lot: 55

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 24, 2018
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
List Price
$102,900
Sold Price
$98,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-3.89%
Current Estimated Value
$167,285

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$68,385
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$79,100
Outstanding Balance
$43,936
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$123,349

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Burton Richard Michael,Jon
Bought by
Simmons William

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jow Gabieo $98,900 --
Simmons William $64,900 Malorie Carbone
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jow Gabieo $79,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/09/2018 11/09/18 Sold $98,900 -3.9% $72 / Sq Ft
08/02/2018 08/02/18 Pending -- -- --
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Sale $102,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $662 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2024 $1,994 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2023 $1,994 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2022 $2,000 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2021 $1,989 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2020 $1,950 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2019 $592 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2018 $1,957 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2017 $1,913 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2016 $2,619 $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2015 -- $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
2014 -- $49,300 $9,200 $40,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1136561

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 318-029-0001-055-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.