1025 Choctaw Dr Chuckey, TN 37641
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Choctaw Dr, Chuckey, TN 37641 and is currently estimated at $218,544, approximately $151 per square foot. 1025 Choctaw Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Chuckey Elementary School, Chuckey Doak Middle School, and Chuckey Doak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Bought by
Church Gregory Warren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$34,500
Interest Rate
7.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Egan W G Ida Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Church Gregory Warren | $76,000 | -- | |
| Egan W G Ida Mae | $39,500 | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | -- | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $589 | $35,675 | $5,800 | $29,875 |
| 2024 | $589 | $35,675 | $5,800 | $29,875 |
| 2023 | $589 | $35,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $387 | $19,225 | $5,225 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $387 | $19,225 | $5,225 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $387 | $19,225 | $5,225 | $14,000 |
| 2019 | $387 | $19,225 | $5,225 | $14,000 |
| 2018 | $387 | $19,225 | $5,225 | $14,000 |
| 2017 | $405 | $20,525 | $5,225 | $15,300 |
| 2016 | $384 | $20,525 | $5,225 | $15,300 |
| 2015 | $384 | $20,525 | $5,225 | $15,300 |
| 2014 | $384 | $20,525 | $5,225 | $15,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map