1025 Corte Primavera Oxnard, CA 93030
East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,594 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$647/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Corte Primavera, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $695,149, approximately $647 per square foot. 1025 Corte Primavera is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Rio Rosales Elementary School, Rio Del Valle Middle School, and Our Lady Of Guadalupe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1998
Sold by
Udc Homes Inc
Bought by
Cruz Israel and Cruz Rosemarie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,555
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Israel | $132,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cruz Israel | $130,555 | |
| Closed | Cruz Israel | $3,696 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $207,688 | $83,072 | $124,616 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $203,616 | $81,443 | $122,173 |
| 2023 | $2,272 | $199,624 | $79,846 | $119,778 |
| 2022 | $2,205 | $195,710 | $78,280 | $117,430 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $191,873 | $76,745 | $115,128 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $189,908 | $75,959 | $113,949 |
| 2019 | $2,161 | $186,185 | $74,470 | $111,715 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $182,535 | $73,010 | $109,525 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $178,957 | $71,579 | $107,378 |
| 2016 | $1,940 | $175,449 | $70,176 | $105,273 |
| 2015 | $1,969 | $172,816 | $69,123 | $103,693 |
| 2014 | $1,882 | $169,433 | $67,770 | $101,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map