1025 Douglas Ct San Leandro, CA 94577
Davis Tract NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,857 - $742,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
815
Sq Ft
$873/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Douglas Ct, San Leandro, CA 94577 and is currently estimated at $711,714, approximately $873 per square foot. 1025 Douglas Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Halkin Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2020
Sold by
Kang Sang Hun
Bought by
Kang Sang Hun and Stam Salmon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2019
Sold by
Stam Salmon L and Stam Brenda
Bought by
Kang Sang Hun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$299,925
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2016
Sold by
Stam S L and Norwood Brenda
Bought by
Stam Salmon L and Stam Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kang Sang Hun | $150,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Stam Salmon L | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kang Sang Hun | $400,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stam Salmon L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stam Salmon L | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Sang Hun | $299,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,218 | $583,560 | $177,168 | $413,392 |
| 2024 | $7,915 | $571,981 | $173,694 | $405,287 |
| 2023 | $7,851 | $567,631 | $170,289 | $397,342 |
| 2022 | $7,631 | $549,501 | $166,950 | $389,551 |
| 2021 | $7,387 | $538,594 | $163,678 | $381,916 |
| 2020 | $7,188 | $540,000 | $162,000 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $123,422 | $89,979 | $33,443 |
| 2018 | $2,095 | $121,003 | $88,215 | $32,788 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $118,631 | $86,486 | $32,145 |
| 2016 | $1,987 | $116,305 | $84,790 | $31,515 |
| 2015 | $1,953 | $114,558 | $83,517 | $31,041 |
| 2014 | $1,932 | $112,314 | $81,881 | $30,433 |
Source: Public Records
Map