1025 Dundee Casper, WY 82609
East Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,148
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Dundee, Casper, WY 82609 and is currently estimated at $490,439, approximately $155 per square foot. 1025 Dundee is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Wyoming Behavioral Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Switzer Robert D and Switzer Denise M
Bought by
Bennett Edith W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2014
Sold by
Robert D Robert D
Bought by
Switzer Robert D and Switzer Denise M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Edith W | -- | Summitt Title | |
| Switzer Robert D | -- | -- | |
| Witzer Robert D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $24,362 | $3,139 | $21,223 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $48,949 | $6,037 | $42,912 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $47,862 | $6,557 | $41,305 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $39,163 | $5,390 | $33,773 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $36,335 | $5,572 | $30,763 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $33,288 | $9,120 | $24,168 |
| 2019 | $2,364 | $32,436 | $6,813 | $25,623 |
| 2018 | $2,439 | $33,462 | $6,813 | $26,649 |
| 2017 | $2,397 | $32,891 | $6,725 | $26,166 |
| 2015 | $2,323 | $31,867 | $5,928 | $25,939 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $31,267 | $5,928 | $25,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map