$83,000

4901 E Lathrop Rd Evansville, WY 82636

Estimated payment $485/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$68 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Built in 2022, this clean and move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home offers modern finishes, bright natural light, an open layout, and no carpet throughout. It will leave you with that fresh, low-maintenance feel from the moment you walk in. The primary suite offers a private retreat with its own bathroom, while the kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Forced air gas heat and central A/C provide year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy additional storage with the included shed. Conveniently located on a rented lot, this 1,216 sq ft home combines affordability, style, and functionality in one attractive package. Call or text Terri Sossaman @ RE/MAX The Group for your own showing. 307-267-7103

Listing Agent

Terri Sossaman

RE/MAX The Group License #RE-13443 Listed on: 05/22/2026

RE/MAX The Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $427

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Landscaped

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$427

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

39.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1216
  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 4901 E Lathrop Rd #24
  • Construction Type When Listed: Existing-a house that someone has lived in
  • Exterior Extras: Cul-de-Sac, Storage Shed
  • Geo Address Line: 4901 Lathrop Rd Lot 24
  • Geo Primary City: Evansville
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WY
  • Interior Extras: Double Pane Window, Walk In Closets, Curtain Rod(s), Mini Blinds, Primary Bath
  • Kitchen Level: Entry/Main
  • Lot Size Sq Ft Range: 0 to 5000 SQ FT
  • Patio Deck: Deck
  • Sale Rent Lease: For Sale
  • Building Style: Mobile/Manufactured
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Vinyl
  • Basement YN: No
  • Master Bedroom Level: Entry/Main
  • Laundry Level: Entry/Main
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry/Main
  • Bedroom 4 Level: N/A
  • Bedroom 5 Level: N/A

• Landscape: Front/Back
  • Roof: 3-Tab
  • Site Features: Mountain View
  • Total Sq Ft: 1216

• HOA: No
  • Property Description: Built in 2022, this clean and move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home offers modern finishes, bright natural light, an open layout, and no carpet throughout. It will leave you with that fresh, low-maintenance feel from the moment you walk in. The primary suite offers a private retreat with its own bathroom, while the kitchen features stainless steel appliances and plenty of cabinet space. Forced air gas heat and central A/C provide year-round comfort. Outside, enjoy additional storage with the included shed. Conveniently located on a rented lot, this 1,216 sq ft home combines affordability, style, and functionality in one attractive package. Call or text Terri Sossaman @ RE/MAX The Group for your own showing. 307-267-7103

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 427

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R4

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,400 $89,125 $69,018 $20,107
2024 $7,910 $110,158 $90,072 $20,086
2023 $3,287 $45,092 $24,959 $20,133
2022 $4,105 $56,317 $23,906 $32,411
2021 $2,527 $34,670 $19,663 $15,007
2020 $3,091 $42,405 $27,328 $15,077
2019 $11,016 $151,135 $112,547 $38,588
2018 $3,175 $43,560 $28,137 $15,423
2017 $3,174 $43,546 $28,137 $15,409
2015 $3,191 $43,780 $28,137 $15,644
2014 $3,201 $43,914 $28,137 $15,778
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/22/2026 05/22/26 For Sale $83,000 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: Wyoming MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Wyoming MLS

MLS Number: 20262463

Wyoming MLS

APN: 33-78-06-3-0-200100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.