1025 E 7th St Blue Earth, MN 56013
Estimated Value: $95,660
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E 7th St, Blue Earth, MN 56013 and is currently estimated at $95,660, approximately $39 per square foot. 1025 E 7th St is a home located in Faribault County with nearby schools including Blue Earth Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Manson Terry
Bought by
Meyer Plumbing & Heating Of Winnebago Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,551
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$28,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer Plumbing & Heating Of Winnebago Llc | $95,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer Plumbing & Heating Of Winnebago Llc | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $872 | $51,600 | $24,100 | $27,500 |
| 2024 | $702 | $39,100 | $17,800 | $21,300 |
| 2023 | $780 | $31,100 | $6,000 | $25,100 |
| 2022 | $748 | $31,100 | $6,000 | $25,100 |
| 2021 | $722 | $26,900 | $1,800 | $25,100 |
| 2020 | $692 | $26,900 | $1,800 | $25,100 |
| 2019 | $648 | $26,900 | $1,800 | $25,100 |
| 2018 | $638 | $25,400 | $6,400 | $19,000 |
| 2017 | $790 | $25,400 | $6,400 | $19,000 |
| 2015 | $752 | $25,400 | $6,400 | $19,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,400 | $6,400 | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map