1025 E Ave Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $2,215,179 - $3,155,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$2,320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Ave, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $2,835,545, approximately $2,320 per square foot. 1025 E Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Witalis Roger W and Witalis Patti K
Bought by
Witalis Roger William and Witalis Patti Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2002
Sold by
Witalis Roger William and Witalis Patti Kathleen
Bought by
Witalis Roger W and Witalis Patti K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Witalis Roger W and Witalis Patti K
Bought by
Witalis Roger W and Witalis Patti K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1999
Sold by
Schow Marjorie Garrison and Warth Sharon Rose
Bought by
Witalis Roger W and Witalis Patti K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,972
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$2,719,573
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witalis Roger William | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Witalis Roger W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Witalis Roger W | -- | Orange Coast Title Companies | |
| Witalis Roger W | $600,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Witalis Roger W | $300,700 | |
| Open | Witalis Roger W | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,921 | $305,881 | $183,528 | $122,353 |
| 2024 | $1,921 | $282,807 | $169,684 | $113,123 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $289,771 | $173,862 | $115,909 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $414,499 | $248,699 | $165,800 |
| 2021 | $4,752 | $388,802 | $233,281 | $155,521 |
| 2020 | $4,286 | $351,442 | $210,865 | $140,577 |
| 2019 | $4,310 | $347,974 | $208,784 | $139,190 |
| 2018 | $4,657 | $380,208 | $228,124 | $152,084 |
| 2017 | $4,609 | $378,350 | $221,010 | $157,340 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $356,107 | $207,664 | $148,443 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $346,211 | $207,726 | $138,485 |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $356,926 | $214,155 | $142,771 |
Source: Public Records
Map