1025 E Big Bear Blvd Big Bear City, CA 92314
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $697,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,254
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Big Bear Blvd, Big Bear City, CA 92314 and is currently estimated at $560,667, approximately $172 per square foot. 1025 E Big Bear Blvd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including North Shore Elementary School, Big Bear Middle School, and Big Bear High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Peyton Trust and Peyton Laurence R
Bought by
Louden Andrew R and Louden Kathryn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,390
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$241,277
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louden Andrew R | $400,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louden Andrew R | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,591 | $127,093 | $13,538 | $113,555 |
| 2024 | $4,248 | $124,601 | $13,273 | $111,328 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $122,158 | $13,013 | $109,145 |
| 2022 | $3,114 | $119,763 | $12,758 | $107,005 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $117,415 | $12,508 | $104,907 |
| 2020 | $3,065 | $116,211 | $12,380 | $103,831 |
| 2019 | $3,125 | $113,932 | $12,137 | $101,795 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $111,698 | $11,899 | $99,799 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $109,508 | $11,666 | $97,842 |
| 2016 | $2,948 | $107,361 | $11,437 | $95,924 |
| 2015 | $2,760 | $105,748 | $11,265 | $94,483 |
| 2014 | $2,710 | $103,676 | $11,044 | $92,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map