1025 E Cameron Ave West Covina, CA 91790
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $936,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Cameron Ave, West Covina, CA 91790 and is currently estimated at $889,959, approximately $482 per square foot. 1025 E Cameron Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and West Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Abram Emily H
Bought by
Abram Samuel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
6.24%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abram Samuel A | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abram Samuel A | $212,800 | |
| Closed | Abram Samuel A | $26,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,544 | $371,291 | $185,143 | $186,148 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $364,012 | $181,513 | $182,499 |
| 2023 | $4,317 | $356,875 | $177,954 | $178,921 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $349,878 | $174,465 | $175,413 |
| 2021 | $4,225 | $343,019 | $171,045 | $171,974 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $332,847 | $165,973 | $166,874 |
| 2018 | $3,894 | $326,321 | $162,719 | $163,602 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $313,651 | $156,401 | $157,250 |
| 2015 | $3,476 | $308,940 | $154,052 | $154,888 |
| 2014 | $3,458 | $302,889 | $151,035 | $151,854 |
Source: Public Records
Map