RENTED MAY 1, 2026

1025 E Creek Ct Covington, LA 70435

Estimated Value: $235,398 - $242,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,425 Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

Current estimated payment $1,360 / mo

About This Home

As of May 2026

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home available for lease in the desirable Pruden Creek area of Covington. This well-maintained home features a functional split floor plan with a spacious living area filled with natural light, creating a comfortable space for both relaxing and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, ample cabinet storage, and a pantry, opening to the dining and living areas for easy everyday living. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while the additional bedrooms provide plenty of space and flexibility. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard with a cozy fire pit, great for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings. Additional highlights include a two-car garage, central heating and cooling, and convenient access to shopping and dining.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lindsey McDaniel

REMAX ALLIANCE License #995687535 Listed on: 03/13/2026

REMAX ALLIANCE

Last Renter's Agent

Lindsey McDaniel

REMAX ALLIANCE License #995687535 Listed on: 03/13/2026

REMAX ALLIANCE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 120
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Pruden Creek Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Available 3/13/26

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2026-03-13

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 60 x 120
  • Subdivision Name: Pruden Creek
  • Directions: From Penn Mill turn left into neighborhood and take the first left home on left Bounding Streets: Penn Mill
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • List_136: 90.159799
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bedroom
  • Living Area: 1425

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Other, Privacy, Wood
  • Construction Type: Brick, Other

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 2 Car, Garage

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
Views
140
Current Estimated Value
$238,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.26%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 26, 2021
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Hill William Edward and Hill Rene Schleusener
Bought by
Tenhundfeld Jay Edward and Tenhundfeld Maggie Rose
Seller's Agent
Gina Rowbatham
United Real Estate Partners
List Price
$199,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.26%
Original Mortgage
$209,715
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2016
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Dsld Homes Llc
Bought by
Schleusener Hill Jr William E and Schleusener Hill Rene
Buyer's Agent
Ada Bruhl
RE/MAX Alliance
List Price
$172,015

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.42%
Original Mortgage
$120,361
Interest Rate
4.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jcg Property Llc $240,000 Arena Title Company
Tenhundfeld Jay Edward $205,000 Allegiance Title & Land Serv
Schleusener Hill Jr William E $172,015 Dsld Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tenhundfeld Jay Edward $209,715
Previous Owner Schleusener Hill Jr William E $120,361
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $2,150 +2.4% --
04/04/2026 04/04/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/13/2026 03/13/26 For Rent $2,100 0.0% --
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Pending -- -- --
09/22/2025 09/22/25 Price Changed $250,000 -3.8% $175 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 For Sale $260,000 +30.1% $182 / Sq Ft
04/01/2021 04/01/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/02/2021 03/02/21 Pending -- -- --
02/26/2021 02/26/21 For Sale $199,900 +16.2% $140 / Sq Ft
03/10/2017 03/10/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/08/2017 02/08/17 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2016 08/11/16 For Sale $172,015 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,031 $19,186 $3,500 $15,686
2024 $1,031 $19,186 $3,500 $15,686
2023 $1,071 $16,211 $3,500 $12,711
2022 $108,712 $16,211 $3,500 $12,711
2021 $1,080 $16,168 $3,500 $12,668
2020 $1,078 $16,168 $3,500 $12,668
2019 $2,062 $16,011 $3,500 $12,511
2018 $2,064 $16,011 $3,500 $12,511
2017 $455 $3,500 $3,500 $0

Map

Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NO2547253

APN: 34420

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.