1025 E Kachina Ave Unit 2 Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $430,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Kachina Ave Unit 2, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $411,921, approximately $261 per square foot. 1025 E Kachina Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jaramillo Catherine | $102,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $164,000 | Accommodation | |
| Coburn Kenneth J | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Coburn Kenneth J | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Fabricio O | $144,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Rodriguez Fabricio O | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pogue Gerald | $133,500 | Security Title Agency | |
| Pogue Gerald | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Berkemeyer Lucille M | $125,000 | Ati Title Agency |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaramillo Catherine | $81,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Coburn Kenneth J | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Berkemeyer Lucille M | $112,500 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $36,863 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $46,147 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,474 | $32,179 | $8,998 | $23,181 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $23,802 | $8,999 | $14,803 |
| 2021 | $1,452 | $22,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,416 | $21,232 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $20,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,326 | $12,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $10,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,253 | $10,553 | $1,100 | $9,453 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $8,060 | $1,100 | $6,960 |
Map
- 1038 E Friar Ave
- 1453 E Old West Hwy
- 1415 S Havasupai Dr Unit 415
- 1738 S Aryelle Rd
- 1616 S Aryelle Rd
- 1483 S Tomahawk Rd Unit 27A
- 1792 S Hayley Rd
- 428 E Osage Ave
- 1373 E 23rd Ave
- 404 E Osage Ave
- 1835 E 20th Ave
- 836 S Royal Palm Rd
- 0 E Broadway Ave Unit 2
- 1955 E Old Hwy W Unit 2
- 899 E Pima Ave Unit PIMA
- 2560 S Yavapai Rd
- 833 E Pima Ave
- 2015 S Wickiup Rd Unit 28
- 30 E 14th Ave
- 1358 W Kowa Cir Unit 358
- 1005 E Kachina Ave
- 951 E Kachina Ave
- 1008 E Linda Ave
- 1045 E Kachina Ave
- 969 E Kachina Ave
- 970 E Linda Ave
- 1022 E Linda Ave
- 1046 E Kachina Ave
- 1010 E Kachina Ave
- 980 E Kachina Ave
- 1064 E Kachina Ave
- 944 E Linda Ave
- 1044 E Linda Ave
- 1103 E Kachina Ave
- 1088 E Kachina Ave
- 942 E Kachina Ave
- 927 E Kachina Ave
- 1100 E Linda Ave
- 926 E Linda Ave
- 1618 S Cactus Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.