602 E Osage Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $366,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,388
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Osage Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $304,989, approximately $219 per square foot. 602 E Osage Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Burkhead Timothy and Burkhead Karen L
Bought by
Patriot Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$44,989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patriot Real Estate Llc | $230,000 | Magnus Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patriot Real Estate Llc | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $941 | $20,039 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $884 | $26,810 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $926 | $20,235 | $3,977 | $16,258 |
| 2022 | $884 | $14,815 | $3,977 | $10,838 |
| 2021 | $912 | $13,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $890 | $11,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $851 | $11,517 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $833 | $9,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $812 | $8,029 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $787 | $7,735 | $1,100 | $6,635 |
| 2014 | $756 | $4,952 | $1,100 | $3,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map