Estimated Value: $240,000 - $262,201
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Kansas St, Hobbs, NM 88242 and is currently estimated at $251,300. 1025 E Kansas St is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2025
Sold by
Hill Justin P and Hill Robyn
Bought by
Burns Garrett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,080
Outstanding Balance
$9,779
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$241,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2011
Sold by
Golleher Jerry and Golleher Carolyn
Bought by
Crain Properties L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Garrett | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Crain Properties L L C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Garrett | $10,080 | |
| Open | Burns Garrett | $246,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,463 | $63,176 | $5,464 | $57,712 |
| 2024 | $1,437 | $61,336 | $5,305 | $56,031 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $59,549 | $5,150 | $54,399 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $59,549 | $5,150 | $54,399 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $57,815 | $5,000 | $52,815 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $57,815 | $5,000 | $52,815 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $57,815 | $5,000 | $52,815 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $57,815 | $5,000 | $52,815 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $173,445 | $15,000 | $158,445 |
| 2016 | $1,435 | $173,445 | $15,000 | $158,445 |
| 2015 | $18 | $173,445 | $15,000 | $158,445 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,998 | $1,998 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map