1025 E Linwood Dr Springfield, MO 65807
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Linwood Dr, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $307,000, approximately $170 per square foot. 1025 E Linwood Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Benintendi Melissa B and Benintendi Charles G
Bought by
Kinsey David and Nixon Clare
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,860
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$11,140
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Xu Fengyi and Huang Yong
Bought by
Sundwall William A and Sundwall Melissa B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,910
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Billings John C and White Anne Bikkings
Bought by
Xu Fengyi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Billings Henry D and Billings Anne George
Bought by
Billings Anne G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinsey David | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Benintendi Melissa B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sundwall William A | -- | None Available | |
| Xu Fengyi | -- | None Available | |
| Billings Anne G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinsey David | $302,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sundwall William A | $224,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $36,100 | $15,770 | $20,330 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $34,520 | $15,010 | $19,510 |
| 2023 | $1,842 | $34,520 | $15,010 | $19,510 |
| 2022 | $1,803 | $33,020 | $15,010 | $18,010 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $33,020 | $15,010 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $31,390 | $15,010 | $16,380 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $31,390 | $15,010 | $16,380 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $25,920 | $12,010 | $13,910 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $25,920 | $12,010 | $13,910 |
| 2016 | $1,421 | $25,920 | $12,010 | $13,910 |
| 2015 | $1,408 | $25,920 | $12,010 | $13,910 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $25,120 | $12,010 | $13,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map