1025 E Maple St Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,468
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Maple St, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $437,599, approximately $298 per square foot. 1025 E Maple St is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Davenport Jack and Davenport Ljubica
Bought by
Jack And Ljubica Family Davenport Revocable T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2004
Sold by
Losacco Anthony and Losacco Carol F
Bought by
Davenport Jack and Davenport Ljubica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jack And Ljubica Family Davenport Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davenport Jack | $390,000 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Davenport Jack | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,993 | $140,106 | $40,877 | $99,229 |
| 2023 | $8,287 | $129,560 | $37,800 | $91,760 |
| 2022 | $8,574 | $124,540 | $36,330 | $88,210 |
| 2021 | $8,273 | $121,450 | $35,430 | $86,020 |
| 2020 | $8,094 | $118,780 | $34,650 | $84,130 |
| 2019 | $7,604 | $112,930 | $32,940 | $79,990 |
| 2018 | $6,911 | $99,140 | $45,120 | $54,020 |
| 2017 | $6,721 | $94,480 | $43,000 | $51,480 |
| 2016 | $7,032 | $89,010 | $40,510 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | $7,140 | $87,940 | $37,740 | $50,200 |
| 2014 | $7,858 | $95,690 | $46,120 | $49,570 |
| 2013 | $7,737 | $97,040 | $46,770 | $50,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map