1025 E Olive Ave Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,401,000 - $1,659,254
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,893
Sq Ft
$827/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 E Olive Ave, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,565,064, approximately $826 per square foot. 1025 E Olive Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ralph Emerson Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,869 | $142,135 | $51,695 | $90,440 |
| 2024 | $1,869 | $139,349 | $50,682 | $88,667 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $136,618 | $49,689 | $86,929 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $133,940 | $48,715 | $85,225 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $131,314 | $47,760 | $83,554 |
| 2019 | $1,696 | $127,422 | $46,345 | $81,077 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $124,925 | $45,437 | $79,488 |
| 2017 | $25 | $122,477 | $44,547 | $77,930 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $120,076 | $43,674 | $76,402 |
| 2015 | $1,369 | $118,273 | $43,018 | $75,255 |
| 2014 | $1,376 | $115,957 | $42,176 | $73,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map