1025 Independence Ave Saint Charles, IL 60174
Southeast Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,875 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Independence Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $434,469, approximately $251 per square foot. 1025 Independence Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Munhall Elementary School, Wredling Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2015
Sold by
Barton Charles G and Barton Myriam
Bought by
The Barton Family Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Barton Family Declaration Of Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,157 | $112,414 | $33,516 | $78,898 |
| 2023 | $6,772 | $100,612 | $29,997 | $70,615 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $93,580 | $33,203 | $60,377 |
| 2021 | $6,378 | $89,200 | $31,649 | $57,551 |
| 2020 | $6,299 | $87,537 | $31,059 | $56,478 |
| 2019 | $6,174 | $85,804 | $30,444 | $55,360 |
| 2018 | $5,848 | $81,508 | $29,286 | $52,222 |
| 2017 | $5,572 | $77,497 | $28,284 | $49,213 |
| 2016 | $5,826 | $74,776 | $27,291 | $47,485 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,941 | $26,997 | $44,944 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,100 | $26,997 | $42,103 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,841 | $27,267 | $44,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map