1025 Jackson Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $357,397 - $475,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Jackson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $397,466, approximately $197 per square foot. 1025 Jackson Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1996
Bought by
Bost Louise S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bost Louise S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,007 | $299,493 | $70,245 | $229,248 |
| 2024 | $2,007 | $299,493 | $70,245 | $229,248 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $299,493 | $70,245 | $229,248 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $201,392 | $58,535 | $142,857 |
| 2021 | $1,494 | $201,392 | $58,535 | $142,857 |
| 2020 | $868 | $201,392 | $58,535 | $142,857 |
| 2019 | $868 | $201,392 | $58,535 | $142,857 |
| 2018 | $786 | $174,920 | $58,535 | $116,385 |
| 2017 | $874 | $198,827 | $58,535 | $140,292 |
| 2016 | $896 | $198,827 | $58,535 | $140,292 |
| 2015 | $909 | $198,827 | $58,535 | $140,292 |
| 2014 | $830 | $188,176 | $58,535 | $129,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map