940 Jackson Rd Salisbury, NC 28146
Estimated Value: $149,263 - $202,000
Studio
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 940 Jackson Rd, Salisbury, NC 28146 and is currently estimated at $184,316, approximately $194 per square foot. 940 Jackson Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Duncan Koontz Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
Ridenhour Alan Keith
Bought by
Ridenhour Alan Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2012
Bought by
Ridenhour Alan Keith
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridenhour Alan Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridenhour Alan Keith | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ridenhour Alan Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $582 | $86,802 | $31,500 | $55,302 |
| 2024 | $582 | $86,802 | $31,500 | $55,302 |
| 2023 | $582 | $86,802 | $31,500 | $55,302 |
| 2022 | $457 | $61,127 | $26,000 | $35,127 |
| 2021 | $454 | $61,127 | $26,000 | $35,127 |
| 2020 | $454 | $61,127 | $26,000 | $35,127 |
| 2019 | $454 | $61,127 | $26,000 | $35,127 |
| 2018 | $414 | $56,235 | $26,000 | $30,235 |
| 2017 | $414 | $56,235 | $26,000 | $30,235 |
| 2016 | $414 | $56,235 | $26,000 | $30,235 |
| 2015 | $420 | $56,235 | $26,000 | $30,235 |
| 2014 | $410 | $57,587 | $26,000 | $31,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map