NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $332,000 - $366,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,144 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 27, 2019

Last sale price $230,000 $201 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,133 / mo

85 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of September 2019

Take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 bath Northwest Madera home located in a desirable area, waiting for new owners to make it their own. Offers, In-ground swimming to enjoy those hot summer nights. Contact me for showing details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Aurora Hernandez

London Properties/Madera License #01499394 Listed on: 06/20/2019

London Properties/Madera

Last Buyer's Agent

Roberto Salazar

Madera Realty License #01439028

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 9,000

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,144 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
  • Oven or Range
  • Laundry in unit

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Additional Features

  • In Ground Pool
  • 9,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

9,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Price Per Square Foot: 201.05
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Number Of Stories: Single Story
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1972

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Type: Gas Insert
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower
  • Kitchen: F/S Range/Oven
  • Laundry: Inside
  • Square Footage: 1144.00

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities
  • Sewer/Water: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2066
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9000.00
  • Price Per Acre: 1113262.34

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1972

Listed on
Jun 20, 2019
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$230,000
Current Estimated Value
$350,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Garcia Salvador

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Beatriz P
Bought by
Garcia Salvador

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Marroquin Saul and Marroquin Irma
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Barton Cassaundra F and The Cassaundra F Barton Living
Bought by
Marroquin Saul and Marroquin Irma

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,500
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2003
Sold by
Barton Cassaundra F
Bought by
Barton Cassaundra F and Cassundra F Barton Living Trus

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2003
Sold by
Chase Timothy A and Chase Melissa
Bought by
Barton Cassaundra F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Chase Timothy A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,262
Interest Rate
7.06%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elizalde Fernando $230,000 Chicago Title
Elizalde Fernando -- Chicago Title
Garcia Salvador $75,500 None Available
Garcia Salvador -- None Available
Wells Fargo Bank National Association $237,524 None Available
Marroquin Saul $175,000 Fidelity
Barton Cassaundra F -- First American Title
Barton Cassaundra F $135,000 First American Title
Chase Timothy A $70,000 North American Title Co
Countrywide Home Loans Inc $94,005 First American Title Co
Hud -- --
Cwmbs Inc $94,005 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Marroquin Saul $99,500
Previous Owner Barton Cassaundra F $108,000
Previous Owner Chase Timothy A $66,262
Closed Marroquin Saul $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/27/2019 09/27/19 Sold $230,000 0.0% $201 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2019 06/20/19 For Sale $230,000 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,142 $271,826 $55,774 $216,052
2023 $3,166 $261,272 $53,609 $207,663
2022 $2,959 $256,150 $52,558 $203,592
2021 $2,904 $251,128 $51,528 $199,600
2020 $2,793 $234,600 $51,000 $183,600
2019 $1,045 $85,006 $33,777 $51,229
2018 $966 $83,340 $33,115 $50,225
2017 $955 $81,707 $32,466 $49,241
2016 $931 $80,106 $31,830 $48,276
2015 $896 $78,903 $31,352 $47,551
2014 $837 $77,358 $30,738 $46,620
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 525421

Fresno MLS

APN: 006-230-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.