1025 Kelley Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $158,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Kelley, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $149,242, approximately $148 per square foot. 1025 Kelley is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Perrin Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2019
Sold by
Nalley Kendra
Bought by
C & S Nelson Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Fleeman Gary D and Fleeman Jessica D
Bought by
Nalley Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,424
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2007
Sold by
Vick Gregory L and Vick Debra G
Bought by
Fleeman Gary D and Fleeman Jessica D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$86,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1998
Bought by
Vick
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Bought by
Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Bought by
Petty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1990
Bought by
R and Also 39R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Bought by
Aaa & Lots 39,40,42, & 43
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & S Nelson Rentals Llc | $100,000 | Waco Title As Agent | |
| Nalley Kendra | $87,000 | None Available | |
| Fleeman Gary D | $85,000 | -- | |
| Vick | -- | -- | |
| Vick | $65,000 | -- | |
| Taylor | $55,000 | -- | |
| Petty | $47,000 | -- | |
| R | $15,000 | -- | |
| Aaa & Lots 39,40,42, & 43 | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nalley Kendra | $85,424 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleeman Gary D | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,151 | $21,476 | $3,920 | $17,556 |
| 2024 | $1,178 | $21,476 | $3,920 | $17,556 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $21,476 | $3,920 | $17,556 |
| 2022 | $974 | $21,476 | $3,920 | $17,556 |
| 2021 | $885 | $15,980 | $2,800 | $13,180 |
| 2020 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $510 | $15,980 | $2,800 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $534 | $15,980 | $2,800 | $13,180 |
| 2017 | $534 | $15,980 | $2,800 | $13,180 |
| 2016 | $919 | $16,210 | $2,800 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $553 | $16,210 | $2,800 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $559 | $16,210 | $2,800 | $13,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map