Estimated Value: $230,000 - $247,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Lower Field Rd, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $238,500, approximately $129 per square foot. 1025 Lower Field Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Snow Hill Primary School, West Greene Elementary School, and Greene County Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,318 | $137,590 | $13,160 | $124,430 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $137,590 | $13,160 | $124,430 |
| 2023 | $1,312 | $137,590 | $13,160 | $124,430 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $137,590 | $13,160 | $124,430 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $137,590 | $13,160 | $124,430 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $128,030 | $13,160 | $114,870 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $128,030 | $13,160 | $114,870 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $128,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $128,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $128,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $128,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map