Estimated Value: $260,000 - $1,217,168
Studio
--
Bath
1,937
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 514 Lower Field Rd, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $738,584, approximately $381 per square foot. 514 Lower Field Rd is a home with nearby schools including Snow Hill Primary School, West Greene Elementary School, and Greene County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Bought by
Stokes Charles L and "Farm Acct
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Charles L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $1,042,290 | $440,030 | $602,260 |
| 2024 | $6,206 | $1,125,040 | $525,240 | $599,800 |
| 2023 | $6,278 | $1,125,040 | $525,240 | $599,800 |
| 2022 | $6,278 | $1,125,040 | $525,240 | $599,800 |
| 2021 | $6,278 | $1,125,040 | $525,240 | $599,800 |
| 2020 | $6,060 | $1,104,920 | $525,250 | $579,670 |
| 2019 | $6,060 | $1,104,920 | $525,250 | $579,670 |
| 2018 | $6,060 | $1,104,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,060 | $1,104,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,060 | $687,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $687,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $687,809 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map