NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1025 Mifflin Rd Jackson, TN 38301

Estimated Value: $138,000 - $223,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,436 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2017

Last sale price $175,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $994 / mo

113 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2017

111 Acres of Prime Farm Land For the Taking! Property features a lot of good building spots, an Artisan Well and Acres and Acres to plant, grow and harvest! Get it while you can, they aren't making any more! There is also an old home place that comes with the land and there is an old uninhabited house trailer so there are 2 septic systems.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jada Slayton

RE/MAX Realty Source License #249788 Listed on: 10/07/2016

RE/MAX Realty Source

Last Buyer's Agent

Jada Slayton

RE/MAX Realty Source License #249788 Listed on: 10/07/2016

RE/MAX Realty Source

Property Details

Property Type

  • Other

Lot Details

  • 111 Acre Lot

Farming

  • 9 Acres of Pasture
  • Farm

Utilities

  • Well
  • Septic Tank
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 004.00

Property Details

Property Type

Other

Lot Details

111 Acres

• Greenbelt: No
  • Road Frontage: 397
  • Road Maintained By: County
  • Waterfront: No
  • Water View: No

Utilities

  • Available Utilities: Natural Gas | Public Water | Electricity | Telephone

Lot Info

  • Geo Update Timestamp: 2/15/2017 8:53:15 PM
  • Geo Address Line: 1025 Mifflin Rd
  • Geo Primary City: Jackson
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Secondary City: Madison Co.
  • Geo Subdivision: TN
  • Geo Zoom Level: 16
  • Map Number: 102
  • Number Of Acres: 111
  • Parcel Number: 004.00
  • Zone: OTHER
  • Improvements: Well | Septic
  • Pasture Acres: 9
  • Property Use: Row Crop
  • Size: 111 Acres
  • Tillable Acres: 86
  • Topography: Flood Plain
  • Will Divide: No
  • Will Subdivide: No
  • Wooded Acres: 16
  • Lot Description: See Remarks, Pasture

Rental Info

  • Leases: Crop Rent

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2026
Sold by
Land Jonathan and Land Kelly
Bought by
Jonathon And Kelly Land Living Trust and Land
Current Estimated Value
$179,946

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Cole and Alice
Bought by
Land Jonathan K and Land Kelly Grace

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Cole John and Cole Alice
Bought by
Goodrich Clayton and Goodrich Haley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 2018
Sold by
Kemp Marcus Brian and Kemp Ginger Lynn
Bought by
Cole John and Cole Alice

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2009
Sold by
Duggin Vicki
Bought by
Kemp Marcus Brian

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Whitman Dorothy Stanford E
Bought by
Vicki Duggin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Whitman Dorothy Stanford E
Bought by
Vicki Duggin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 1981

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 1955

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 24, 1953

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jonathon And Kelly Land Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Land Jonathan K $100,000 Holmes Rich And Sigler Pc
Watson Jeffrey $100,000 Holmes Rich And Sigler Pc
Land Jonathan K $100,000 Holmes Rich And Sigler Pc
Watson Jeffrey $100,000 Holmes Rich And Sigler Pc
Goodrich Clayton $550,000 None Available
Goodrich Clayton $550,000 None Available
Cole John $220,000 None Available
Cole John $220,000 None Available
Kemp Marcus Brian $198,500 --
Kemp Marcus Brian $198,500 --
Vicki Duggin -- --
Vicki Duggin -- --
Vicki Duggin -- --
Whitman Arlis O -- --
Stanford Whitman Dorothy $77,900 --
Vicki Duggin -- --
Whitman Arlis O -- --
Stanford Whitman Dorothy $77,900 --

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $175,000 -41.6% $122 / Sq Ft
01/28/2017 01/28/17 Pending -- -- --
10/07/2016 10/07/16 For Sale $299,900 -- $209 / Sq Ft
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $467 $24,900 $10,225 $14,675
2024 $467 $24,900 $10,225 $14,675
2022 $572 $30,550 $15,950 $14,600
2021 $517 $22,000 $13,875 $8,125
2020 $517 $22,000 $13,875 $8,125
2019 $972 $22,000 $13,875 $8,125
2018 $972 $41,375 $33,250 $8,125
2017 $905 $36,925 $29,500 $7,425
2016 $794 $36,925 $29,500 $7,425
2015 $794 $36,925 $29,500 $7,425
2014 $794 $36,925 $29,500 $7,425
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 174714

Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®

APN: 102-003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.