1025 N 2nd Ave Saint Charles, IL 60174
Northeast Saint Charles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $985,503 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
6
Baths
3,741
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 N 2nd Ave, Saint Charles, IL 60174 and is currently estimated at $1,016,876, approximately $271 per square foot. 1025 N 2nd Ave is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and St Charles East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1996
Sold by
Davison Martin R
Bought by
Potts Barbara Kelly and Davison Martin R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Barbara Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $21,540 | $306,177 | $204,818 | $101,359 |
| 2023 | $20,651 | $274,033 | $183,315 | $90,718 |
| 2022 | $21,297 | $274,768 | $202,906 | $71,862 |
| 2021 | $20,464 | $261,909 | $193,410 | $68,499 |
| 2020 | $20,660 | $257,026 | $189,804 | $67,222 |
| 2019 | $20,298 | $251,937 | $186,046 | $65,891 |
| 2018 | $21,159 | $261,093 | $178,972 | $82,121 |
| 2017 | $20,626 | $252,166 | $172,853 | $79,313 |
| 2016 | $21,679 | $243,309 | $166,782 | $76,527 |
| 2015 | -- | $232,696 | $164,984 | $67,712 |
| 2014 | -- | $231,059 | $164,984 | $66,075 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,310 | $166,633 | $66,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map