1025 Patterson Rd Dayton, OH 45420
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $151,607
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,500
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Patterson Rd, Dayton, OH 45420 and is currently estimated at $151,607, approximately $60 per square foot. 1025 Patterson Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Cleveland Elementary School, and Eastmont Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Miller Sally L
Bought by
Zwiesler Steve
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1996
Sold by
Grilliot Kenneth J
Bought by
Miller Sally L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zwiesler Steve | $60,000 | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Miller Sally L | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,146 | $21,340 | $7,290 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $21,340 | $7,290 | $14,050 |
| 2023 | $2,054 | $21,340 | $7,290 | $14,050 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $20,320 | $6,940 | $13,380 |
| 2021 | $2,217 | $20,320 | $6,940 | $13,380 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $20,320 | $6,940 | $13,380 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $20,510 | $6,940 | $13,570 |
| 2018 | $2,351 | $20,510 | $6,940 | $13,570 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $20,510 | $6,940 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $2,412 | $20,510 | $6,940 | $13,570 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $20,510 | $6,940 | $13,570 |
| 2014 | $2,318 | $20,510 | $6,940 | $13,570 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,550 | $9,160 | $29,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map