1025 Peacock Ave Hammond, OR 97121
Estimated Value: $530,130 - $605,000
5
Beds
52
Baths
2,445
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Peacock Ave, Hammond, OR 97121 and is currently estimated at $555,783, approximately $227 per square foot. 1025 Peacock Ave is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Warrenton Grade School, Warrenton High School, and Anchor Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Johnson Charles and Johnson Connie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,900
Outstanding Balance
$197,876
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$357,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2015
Sold by
Mickle Jason S and Mickle Michele L
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2010
Sold by
Jacobsen Brian J and Jacobsen Laura G
Bought by
Mickle Jason S and Mickle Michele L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History