1025 Quail Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $494,758 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Quail Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $498,440, approximately $314 per square foot. 1025 Quail Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cleo Gordon Elementary School, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Ojeda Romualdo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,500
Outstanding Balance
$61,370
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$437,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2009
Sold by
Vega Rafael and Vega Susana
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Arleth George
Bought by
Vega Rafael and Vega Susana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ojeda Romualdo | $130,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $136,767 | None Available | |
| Vega Rafael | $410,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ojeda Romualdo | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Rafael | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vega Rafael | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $167,395 | $51,503 | $115,892 |
| 2024 | $1,891 | $164,114 | $50,494 | $113,620 |
| 2023 | $1,833 | $160,897 | $49,504 | $111,393 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $157,743 | $48,534 | $109,209 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $154,651 | $47,583 | $107,068 |
| 2020 | $1,752 | $153,067 | $47,096 | $105,971 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $150,067 | $46,173 | $103,894 |
| 2018 | $1,764 | $147,125 | $45,268 | $101,857 |
| 2017 | $1,683 | $144,241 | $44,381 | $99,860 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $141,413 | $43,511 | $97,902 |
| 2015 | $1,554 | $139,290 | $42,858 | $96,432 |
| 2014 | $1,540 | $136,563 | $42,019 | $94,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map