1025 Riverview Rd Brooklet, GA 30415
Estimated Value: $123,000 - $147,034
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Riverview Rd, Brooklet, GA 30415 and is currently estimated at $135,259, approximately $169 per square foot. 1025 Riverview Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stilson Elementary School, Southeast Bulloch High School, and Southeast Bulloch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Quarterman Alex L
Bought by
Gatch Delena Bell and Gatch Jason Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,350
Outstanding Balance
$40,936
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,323
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2000
Bought by
Quarterman Alex L and Quarterman Alice P
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Bought by
Barnes Armenda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gatch Delena Bell | $61,500 | -- | |
| Quarterman Alex L | -- | -- | |
| Sims S E | -- | -- | |
| Barnes Armenda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gatch Delena Bell | $55,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,059 | $42,792 | $19,200 | $23,592 |
| 2024 | $916 | $41,112 | $19,200 | $21,912 |
| 2023 | $911 | $37,432 | $17,600 | $19,832 |
| 2022 | $748 | $34,678 | $17,600 | $17,078 |
| 2021 | $711 | $32,100 | $17,600 | $14,500 |
| 2020 | $711 | $31,285 | $17,600 | $13,685 |
| 2019 | $717 | $31,381 | $17,600 | $13,781 |
| 2018 | $707 | $30,068 | $17,600 | $12,468 |
| 2017 | $706 | $29,638 | $17,600 | $12,038 |
| 2016 | $715 | $29,317 | $17,600 | $11,717 |
| 2015 | $695 | $29,226 | $17,600 | $11,626 |
| 2014 | $566 | $28,391 | $17,600 | $10,791 |
Source: Public Records
Map