$309,500
$50K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $1,878/month

Total Views 26,723
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,492 Sq Ft
$207 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Price Improvement -- Motivated Seller! Tastefully renovated split-level home located within the city limits of Raleigh. This move-in ready property features fresh interior and exterior paint, beautiful hardwood floors in the living room and upstairs bedrooms, and updated bathrooms throughout. The spacious primary bedroom offers a private walkout patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy a generously sized lot ideal for gatherings, along with updated appliances and windows. Conveniently located just minutes from Downtown Raleigh, shopping, dining, and major highways.
Seller has recently adjusted pricing to align with current market conditions, creating an excellent opportunity for first-time buyers, investors, or anyone looking for a move-in ready home in a growing area. Schedule your private showing today and see the value this home has to offer!

Listing Agent

Stanley Jones

Millenial Realty and Investmen License #259369 Listed on: 12/19/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,731

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R-4

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Veneer
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,492 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 171210258223000 0055312

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,731

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1967
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Kingwood Forest
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1492.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split, Tri-Level
  • New Construction: No
  • Effective Year Built: 1967
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Room Types Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Main
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 1967

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Bathtub/Shower Combination
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Unheated
  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Front Door
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 0.34
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Wood Siding, Engineered Wood
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking: No
  • Parking Features: Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Wake - S E Raleigh
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wake - Lufkin Road

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-4
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 171210258223000 0055312

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2730.51
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Map Number: 86

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,731 $310,802 $105,000 $205,802
2024 $2,719 $310,802 $105,000 $205,802
2023 $1,458 $131,904 $40,000 $91,904
2022 $1,356 $131,904 $40,000 $91,904
2021 $1,303 $131,904 $40,000 $91,904
2020 $1,280 $131,904 $40,000 $91,904
2019 $991 $83,777 $20,000 $63,777
2018 $0 $83,777 $20,000 $63,777
2017 $892 $83,777 $20,000 $63,777
2016 $874 $83,777 $20,000 $63,777
2015 $1,046 $99,092 $34,000 $65,092
2014 $993 $99,092 $34,000 $65,092
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Price Changed $309,500 -4.7% $207 / Sq Ft
03/26/2026 03/26/26 Price Changed $324,900 -3.0% $218 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 Price Changed $335,000 -6.9% $225 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 For Sale $359,900 +16.1% $241 / Sq Ft
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $310,000 -- --
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Off Market $205,000 -- --
05/06/2022 05/06/22 Sold $310,000 -4.6% $211 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2022 03/26/22 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2022 03/18/22 For Sale $325,000 +58.5% $221 / Sq Ft
07/30/2021 07/30/21 Sold $205,000 +41.9% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Pending -- -- --
06/21/2021 06/21/21 For Sale $144,500 -- $98 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $310,000 Spence Brian C
Warranty Deed $205,000 --
Deed $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $300,700 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10136326

Doorify MLS

APN: 1712.10-25-8223-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.