1025 Spawn Place Knightdale, NC 27545
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,124
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 Spawn Place, Knightdale, NC 27545 and is currently estimated at $252,682, approximately $224 per square foot. 1025 Spawn Place is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lake Myra Elementary, Wendell Middle School, and East Wake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2020
Sold by
Opendoor Property N Llc
Bought by
Trans Am Sfe Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Clark Kenneth B
Bought by
Opendoor Property N Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Amount Keyed Is An Aggregate Amount
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Ward Cynthia A
Bought by
Clark Kenneth B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Bought by
Ward Cynthia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trans Am Sfe Ii Llc | $159,100 | None Available | |
| Opendoor Property N Llc | $161,500 | None Available | |
| Clark Kenneth B | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Ward Cynthia A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Opendoor Property N Llc | $250,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Kenneth B | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $237,616 | $70,000 | $167,616 |
| 2024 | $1,496 | $237,616 | $70,000 | $167,616 |
| 2023 | $1,216 | $153,341 | $30,000 | $123,341 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $153,341 | $30,000 | $123,341 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $153,341 | $30,000 | $123,341 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $153,341 | $30,000 | $123,341 |
| 2019 | $929 | $111,267 | $28,500 | $82,767 |
| 2018 | $855 | $111,267 | $28,500 | $82,767 |
| 2017 | $811 | $111,267 | $28,500 | $82,767 |
| 2016 | $795 | $111,267 | $28,500 | $82,767 |
| 2015 | $809 | $113,657 | $30,000 | $83,657 |
| 2014 | $768 | $113,657 | $30,000 | $83,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map